Privacy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Privacy Policy governs data collection and usage of the products, services, software, platform and websites (collectively, “Services”) provided by Astrazure E Ventures Pvt. Ltd. (AZV) and any of our affiliates or vendors (collectively, “AZV”). By using the Services, you consent to the data practices described in this policy as well as our Terms of Service. If you do not agree to any part of this Privacy Policy, then you should stop accessing the Services. 

Collection of your Personal Information 
User Information as defined herein is stored and retained by the Company: 
Astrazure E Ventures Pvt. Ltd., Corporate Office: C 9, Sushant Lok Phase I, Sector 43 Gurgaon, Haryana-122002 

AZV may collect personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, physical address or telephone number. If you purchase our Services, we will collect and store your billing and credit card information. AZV will not delete customer information for paying members. However, AZV reserves the right to delete customer information for members with a free account status at any time. Information about your computer hardware and software also may be automatically collected by AZV. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by AZV for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Services. Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through the Services, this information may be collected and used by others. AZV encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from the Application so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. AZV is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the websites we operate. 

Use of your Personal Information 
AZV collects and uses your personal information to operate the Application and deliver the Services you have requested. AZV may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from AZV and its affiliates. AZV may also contact you to participate in surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. The company, AZV, may collect and retain certain user Information to study demographics of Users and to analyse usage of Applications by Users to help improve content and user experience on Applications; to provide services to the Users as and when they become available such as sending notifications to Users; to register Users on Company Applications and to enable Users to avail of certain services through as and when they become available; to develop an ontology for further contextualisation of search results on Company Applications, and to develop algorithms using machine learning techniques to improve contextualisation; to facilitate the use of Company Applications by Users in accordance with the Terms of Service. AZV does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. AZV may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party without your express consent. In addition, AZV may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. AZV may share your information with third parties who perform tasks required to complete a purchase transaction. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these Services, and they are obligated to maintain the confidentiality of your information. AZV keeps track of the pages our customers visit within the Application in order to determine what Services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content. AZV may disclose personal information when we are required to or we believe it is appropriate to comply with the law (e.g., warrant or court order); to enforce or apply this Privacy Policy or our other policies or agreements; to initiate, render, bill, and collect for amounts owed to us; to protect our or our users’ rights, property or safety; to protect our users from fraudulent, abusive, or unlawful use of the Services; or if we believe that an emergency involving the danger of death or serious physical injury to any person requires or justifies disclosure of personal information. Information about our customers, including personal information, may be disclosed as part of any merger, acquisition, debt financing, sale of company assets, as well as in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership in which personal information could be transferred to third parties as one of AZV’ s business assets. In such an event, we will attempt to notify you before your personal information is transferred, but you may not have the right to opt out of any such transfer. 

Privacy Policy for 3rd party payment gateway

  1. AZV will not be responsible for any loss/liability arising out of disclosure of debit card/credit card or bank account details to any third-party payment gateway service provider by the Subscriber during the process of payment.
  2. The Subscriber shall be held solely responsible for the transaction executed. The Subscriber should not share the confidential information related to Credit Card / Debit Card / Internet Banking / Cash Card with anyone. AZV will not be responsible for any misuse of the said information for fraudulent purposes. Also, AZV is not responsible for any storage of payment details of the Subscriber by the third-party payment gateway service provider.
  3. The online payment facility is dependent on the performance/speed of the Server and related IT infrastructure of the third-party payment gateway service provider and respective bank. AZV does not guarantee its server uptime and transaction success time. 
  4. AZV shall not be responsible for the success or failure of the transaction. However, in case of double charge made due to technical problem/issue and such double charge received by AZV, AZV will refund to the extent of second repeated charge without interest or any other levy. In case such double payment is not received by AZV and retained/reversed by third party payment gateway service provider, AZV shall not be responsible for the same. 
  5. In case there has to be a reversal of charges paid online, it would be entirely dependent on the third-party payment gateway service provider’s terms and conditions and AZV would not be held responsible or liable in any manner for any delay in reversal of the charges.
  6. The Subscriber should ensure that their account is adequately funded to ensure transaction success. Any charge/levy by the service provider/bank on account of unsuccessful transaction due to inadequate funds in the Subscriber’s account will be recoverable from the Subscriber.
  7. AZV will not, in any way, be responsible for any damage or loss caused to Subscriber as a result of financial transaction on the www.taxo.online website. AZV would also not be responsible or liable in any manner for fraudulent use/misuse of the Subscriber’s Credit Card/Debit Card/Internet Banking/Cash Card by a third party. AZV would not be responsible or liable in any manner for any error or defects that may exist or for any costs, loss of profits or consequential losses that may arise from the Subscriber’s use of or inability to use, or success or failure, suspension or withdrawal, of all or part of the services at any time. AZV will not accept any liability or responsibility for loss of data or breach of confidentiality, or other consequences, howsoever occurring. However, AZV may assist the customer in recovering the amount, provided the above losses have been caused to the customer for reasons other than their own fraudulent act/mistake/misuse.
  8. All payments made shall be dependent on the terms and conditions of the third-party payment gateway service providers/banks. The Subscriber understands that by using this service, he explicitly agrees to be bound by the terms and conditions of the third-party payment gateway service providers and the banks, and will not hold AZV responsible for any default in compliance of the same.


Security of your Personal Information 
You are responsible for safeguarding and preventing unauthorized access to the user information and password that you use to access our Services. You agree not to disclose your password to any third party and you are responsible for any activity using your account, whether or not you authorized that activity. Please immediately notify AZV of any unauthorized use of your account. AZV secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. In addition, AZV secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol. 

Online advertising 
We use Google AdWords Remarketing to advertise trigger across the Internet. AdWords remarketing will display relevant ads tailored to you based on parts of our website you have viewed by placing a cookie on your machine. This cookie does not in anyway identify you or give access to your computer. Google AdWords Remarketing allows us to tailor our marketing to better suit your needs and only display ads that are relevant to you. If you do not wish to participate in our Google AdWords Remarketing, you can opt out by visiting Google’s Ads Preferences Manager 

Changes to this Privacy Policy 
AZV may change the provisions of this Privacy Policy at any time, and will always post the most up-to-date version on our website. 

Contact Information 
AZV welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. You can address your concerns to the Grievance Officer at AZV Corporate Office: C 9, Sushant Lok Phase I, Sector 43 Gurgaon, Haryana-122002 
E-Mail: info@taxo.online, Tel: 0124 4477 824/825

Any person who has any concerns relating to Company Applications may contact the Grievance Officer to have those concerns addressed. In particular: • Any User who has provided Information to AZV, may contact the Grievance Officer to have any discrepancies and grievances relating to the Information or the processing of the Information addressed. • Any person who has concerns about the violation of any intellectual property right by in relation to any Content or has any other content-related concern may contact the Grievance Officer to have the concern addressed. 

Subscribe

to our newsletter. Please enter your email and press submit.

Menu